Mustafa Altun
From The Emerging Circuits and Computation Group at ITU
(Difference between revisions)
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
| − | |<br> • '''Curriculum''' <br> '''Vitae''' ||<span class="plainlinks"> | + | |<br> • '''Curriculum''' <br> '''Vitae:''' ||<span class="plainlinks"> |
[[File:PDF.png|65px|link=http://www.ecc.itu.edu.tr/images/3/35/Mustafa_Altun_CV.pdf]]</span> | [[File:PDF.png|65px|link=http://www.ecc.itu.edu.tr/images/3/35/Mustafa_Altun_CV.pdf]]</span> | ||
Revision as of 00:51, 14 March 2014
| |
Assistant Professor Electronics and Communication Engineering Istanbul Technical University | ||
• Curriculum Vitae: |
CV | ||
| • Email: | altunmus@itu.edu.tr | ||
| • Phone: | +90-212-2856635 | ||
| • Address: | Faculty of Electrical and Electronics Engineering, Room: 3005 Istanbul Technical University Ayazağa Campus, Maslak, Istanbul, Turkey 34469 | ||
I received my Ph.D. degree in Electrical Engineering with a Ph.D. Minor in Mathematics at the University of Minnesota, and my M.Sc. & B.Sc.degrees in Electronics and Communication Engineering at Istanbul Technical University.
